[Passcert 2V0-751 Update] VMware VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 exam dumps

In case any of our customers does not success in 2V0-751 exam, then we offer a complete money back guarantee with all our products. In this regard, we cater the complaints of our customers and in this way we tend to satisfy their exam 2V0-751 preparation requirements. So, if failure is seen in this exam after using our VMware VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 exam dumps we will offer complete money back without even asking any questions. our customer services system is also ready to serve you all the time.



IT certifications exams are also helpful in getting authenticity of one's capabilities in certain IT fields. It is also necessary on the part of IT professionals to know the latest updates on their relevant fields. For the purpose, the best way is to be in touch with those websites which contain news about the IT innovations and developments. Passcert remains one of these most updated websites which is popular all over the world for its manifold characteristics. It keeps excellent information on IT Certifications and provides the current data. For an instance, VMware 2V0-751 test is regarded as one of the most favourite VMware Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add 2V0-751 test, VMware VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 exam dumps among their credentials.
Share some VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 exam questions and answers below.
After creating a new desktop pool that contains customization specifications, the administrator sees the following message in the VMware Horizon event database: 
Provisioning error occurred for Machine Machine_Name: Customization failed for Machine 
What are the two most likely causes of this problem? (Choose two.) 
A. The administrator does not have sufficient permissions to access the customization specification. 
B. Desktops can only be customized after the end user logs into the virtual machine. 
C. The customization specification has been renamed or deleted. 
D. Desktop pool provisioning is disabled. 
Answer: C,D

Which two operating systems are supported when creating a master image for instant clones? (Choose two.) 
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 
B. Microsoft Windows 8.1 
C. Microsoft Windows 10 
D. Microsoft Windows 7 
Answer: C,D

Which device section contains a VMware Mirage endpoint that could be centralized utilizing Wake-on-LAN? 
A. Assigned Devices 
B. Rejected Devices 
C. Problematic Devices 
D. Pending Devices 
Answer: D

An administrator is creating an instant clone pool. During the Add pool wizard process, the Administrator gets to the vCenter Server page, selects “Instant Clones” and notices that the “Next” button is grayed out. What is the cause? 
A. The administrator must open PowerCLI, issue the cmdletmkfs –t ext3 /“My Folder”/”My Disks”to add additional space. 
B. The VMware View Connection Server service is halted and must be restarted. 
C. The administrator does not have sufficient privileges. 
D. In the wizard, the Administrator must click on the desired vCenter server in the vCenter Server section. 
Answer: D

Which two capabilities are true for Writable Volumes? (Choose two.) 
A. They can be used to enable users to install their own applications. 
B. They can be used to store local profile information. 
C. They can be used with RDS session hosts. 
D. They can be connected to more than one virtual machine at the same time. 
Answer: A,B

What task is a prerequisite before installing View Composer? 
A. Configure an SSL Certificate for View Composer that is signed by a Certificate Authority (CA). 
B. Enable TLSv1.0 security protocol. 
C. Create a database and data source name (DSN). 
D. Pair the connection server with the security server. 
Answer: C

Where can an administrator verify that the vSphere Infrastructure version will support the latest version of View? 
A. Known Issues list for Horizon 7 
B. VMware Hardware Compatibility List 
C. VMware Product Interoperability Matrixes 
D. Release Notes for Horizon 7 
Answer: B

When troubleshooting issues with the View Agent, which tool can be used to generate a Data Collection Tool (DCT) bundle? 
A. msiexec 
B. vdmadmin 
C. vdmutil 
D. lmvutil 
Answer: B

To use PCoIP with a physical machine, what must be installed on the machine? 
A. Nvidia K2 Grid card 
B. Teradici hardware card 
C. Unidesk agent software 
D. Wireless network card 
Answer: B

When configuring a Microsoft Windows 2012 R2 virtual machine as a single-session View desktop, what Microsoft Windows role or feature must be installed to access the desktop using HTML? 
A. Remote Access 
B. Desktop Experience 
C. Hyper-V 
D. Web Server (IIS) 
Answer: C


Passcert VMware VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 exam dumps praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows Passcert VMware VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 exam dumps can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, Passcert VMware VCP7-DTM 2V0-751 exam dumps have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the VMware 2V0-751 exam, quickly into Passcert website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

9 Apr 2018

This website was built using N.nu - try it yourself for free.    (Click here to renew the premium)