[2018 Update] CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator pdf

To help you pass your CWNP CWNA-107 exam at your first attempt?We will recommend Passcert CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator pdf to help you get your certification,Passcert provides the real CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator pdf which will be updated frequently by certified experts and specialists.we will try our best to help candidates pass CWNA-107 exam in maximum score.we offer one year free update so you need to pay attention to our site.



Share some CWNA Certification CWNA-107 exam questions and answers below.
What statements about the beamwidth of an RF antenna are true? 
A. Horizontal and vertical beamwidth are calculated at the points in which the main lobe decreases power by 3 dB 
B. Vertical beamwidth is displayed (in degree) on the antenna’s Azimuth chart. 
C. When antenna gain is lower, the beamwidth is also lower in both the horizontal and vertical dimensions. 
D. The beamwidth patterns on an antenna polar chart indicate the point at which the RF signal stops propagating. 
Answer: A

What can an impedance mismatch In the RF cables AND CONNECTORS cause? 
A. Fewer MCS values In the MCS table 
B. Excessive VSWR 
C. Increased amplitude of the RF signal 
D. Increased range of the RF signal 
Answer: B

A WLAN transmitter that emits a 50 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB loss.If the cable is connected to an antenna with 9 dBi gain, what is the EIRP at the antenna element? 
A. 23 dBm 
B. 26 dBm 
C. 13 dBm 
D. 10 dBm 
Answer: A

What wireless networking term describe the increase of RF energy in an intentional direction with the use of an antenna? 
A. Directed Radiation 
B. Active Amplification 
C. Passive Gain 
D. Beam Digression 
Answer: C

An RF signal sometimes bends as it passes through some material other than free space. What is the term that describe this behavior? 
A. Reflection 
B. Refraction 
C. Scattering 
D. Warping 
Answer: B

Which one of the following is not a factor considered when calculating the Link Budget for an outdoor point-to-point WLAN bridge link? 
A. MU-MIMO capabilities of the bridges 
B. Receive antenna gain 
C. Transmit power 
D. Operating Frequency 
Answer: A

Which directional antenna types are commonly used by indoor Wi-Fi devices in a MIMO multiple spatial stream implementation? 
A. Dish and grid 
B. Dipole and yagi 
C. Grid and sector 
D. Patch and panel 
Answer: B

What factors does not influence the distance at which an RF signal can be effectively received? 
A. Free Space Path Loss 
B. Receiving station’s radio sensitivity 
C. Transmitting station’s output power 
D. Receiving station’s output power 
Answer: D

What best describes WPA2 in relation to 802.11 wireless network? 
A. WPA2 is specified in the 802. 11 standard as implementing CCMP/AES 
B. WPA2 is the standard that defines security for WLANs. 
C. WPA2 is a certification created by the Wi-Fi Alliance that validates device correctly implement CCMP/AES. 
D. WPA2 is the second version of WPA and it enhances security through the use of TKIP Instead of WEP. 
Answer: C

In a long-distance RF link, what statement about Fade Margin is true? 
A. Fade Margin is an additional pad of signal strength designed into theRF system to compensate for unpredictable signal fading. 
B. The Fade Margin of a long-distance radio link should be equivalent to the receiver’s antenna gain. 
C. A Fade Margin is unnecessary on a long-distance RF link if more than 80% of the first Fresnelzone is clear of obstructions. 
D. The Fade Margin is a measurement of signal loss through free space, and is a function of frequency and distance. 
Answer: A

The accuracy rate of CWNP CWNA-107 certification provided by Passcert is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry.



In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator pdf. Passcert CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator pdf are the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.Passcert is a website to provide CWNA-107 Certified Wireless Network Administrator pdf for people who attend IT certification exam.

11 Apr 2018

This website was built using N.nu - try it yourself for free.    (Click here to renew the premium)